Myrrh Oil Blend - 1 oz.

See more by NOW
NOW1286

List Price:   $9.99
Our Price:   $7.37
You Save: $2.62 (27%)

click to enlarge
Only one size images & flavor
displayed per product line.


Product Description

Myrrh was one of the most popular aromatics of ancient times. It was widely used in incense and perfumes, and Egyptians not only used it as a cosmetic, but as an offering during sun worship at Heliopolis every day at noon. It has a musky, balsamic aroma. This essential oil is 100% pure.
Warning: Keep out of reach of children. For external or aromatherapeutic use only. Do not use during pregnancy. Natural essential oils are highly concentrated and should be used with care.


Disclaimer: Information on this site is provided for informational purposes and is not meant to substitute for the advice provided by your own physician or other medical professional. You should not use the information contained herein for diagnosing or treating a health problem or disease, or prescribing any medication. Information about each product is taken from the labels of the products or from the manufacturer's advertising material. NutritionalCenter.com is not responsible for any statements or claims that various manufacturers make about their products. We cannot be held responsible for typographical errors or product formulation changes. You should read carefully all product packaging. If you have or suspect that you have a medical problem, promptly contact your health care provider. Information and statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Product Info
Description
Warning
Disclaimer

Related Products
Myrrh Oil Blend - 1 oz.